Denton County offices will be closed on Monday, May 29th in observance of Memorial Day
 
 

Tax Assessor / Collector

Delinquent Tax Attorneys

MCCREARY, VESELKA, BRAGG, & ALLEN P.C.
www.mvbalaw.com
McCreary, Veselka, Bragg, & Allen, P.C.
1505 E. Mckinney Street
Suite 104
Denton, TX 76209
(940) 387-7475
(940) 380-1311 (Fax)

****AUSTIN ADDRESS****
700 Jeffrey Way , STE 100
Round Rock, TX 78664
(800)369-9000 or (512) 323-3200
(512) 323-3205 (Fax)

Representing Taxing Units
061-Denton County
C01-Aubrey City
C03-Colony City
C06-Old Eastvale City
C09-Justin City
C10-Krum City
C14-Pilot Point City
C15-Ponder City
C16-Sanger City
C18-Krugervile City
C19-Town of Hickory Creek
C22-Town of Hackberry
C26-Argyle City
C28-Trophy Club City
C31-Bartonville City
C34-Town of Shady Shores
C42-Town of Dish
C47-Corral City
S02-Aubrey ISD
E02-Aubrey CED
S07-Krum ISD
E07-Krum CED
S12-Pilot Point ISD
E12-Pilot Point CED
S13-Ponder ISD
E13-Ponder CED
S14-Sanger ISD
E14-Sanger CED
F01-Denton Co. Fire District
W01-Colony MUD
W04-Clear Creek Watershed
W07-Corinth MUD # 1
W10-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 1B
W11-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 1C
W12-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 1D
W15-Denotn Co. Fresh Water District # 1E
W16-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 9
W17-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 10
W18-Denton Co. Fresh Water District# 8-A
W19-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 8B
W20-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 11
W24-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 8-C
W25-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 11B
W27-Oak Point WCID # 1 
W28-Oak Point WCID # 2                                       
W31-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 1F  
W33-N Ft.  Worth WCID # 1                                    
W34-Denton Co. FWSD # 1G                                 
W35-Valencia on the Lake WCIS                     
ESD # 1-Emergency Services District # 1
ESD # 2-Emergency Services District # 2
PID 4-Trophy Club PID 
 

 

SAWKO & BURROUGHS, P.C.
www.dentonlawyers.com
Sawko & Burroughs, P.C.
1172 Bent Oaks
Denton, TX 76210
(940) 382-4357
(940) 591-0991 (Fax)

Representing Taxing Units
C05-City of Denton
C11-City of Lake Dallas
C12-City of Lewisville
C13-City of Little Elm
C17-City of Roanoke
C23-City of Marshall Creek
C24-City of Oak Point
C25-Lakewood Village
C27 City of Copper Canyon
C33-Town of Northlake
S01-Argyle ISD
E01-Argyle CED
S05-Denton ISD
E05-Denton CED
S08-Lake Dallas ISD
E08-Lake Dallas CED
S10-Little Elm ISD
E10-Little Elm CED
W02-Lake Cities MUA
W22-Denton Co. MUD # 4
W23-Denton Co. MUD # 5
PID 5
 
 

 

LINEBARGER, GOGGAN, BLAIR, & SAMPSON
www.publicans.com

Linebarger, Goggan, Blair, & Sampson, LLP
100 Throckmorton Ste 300
Fort Worth, TX 76102
(800) 262-9271
(817) 877-0601 (Fax)

Representing Taxing Units

C04-Corinth City

C17-City of Roanoke
C30-Town of Double Oak
S11-Northwest ISD
E11-Northwest CED

Linebarger, Goggan, Blair, & Sampson, LLP
Univision Center
2777 N. Stemmons Freeway, Ste 1000
Dallas, Texas 75207
(214) 880-0089
(214) 754-7167 (Fax)
Representing Taxing Units

C02 - City of Carrollton

 

LAW OFFICES OF ROBERT E. LUNA, P.C.
www.txschoollaw.com
Law Offices of Robert E. Luna, P.C.
4411 N. Central Expressway
Dallas, TX 75205
(214) 521-8000 or (888) 219-2197(214) 521-1738 (Fax)
Representing Taxing Units

S09-Lewisville ISD
E09-Lewisville CED

 

PERDUE BRANDON FIELDER COLLINS & MOTT LLP
www.pbfcm.com

Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP
P.O. Box 13430
Arlington, TX 76094
(817) 461-3344 or (800) 772-5490(817) 860-6509 (Fax)

Representing Taxing Units

W03-Trophy Club MUD # 1
W05-Trophy Club MUD # 2
C08-Highland Village

 

ELSEY & ELSEY
www.elseylaw.com

3212 Long Prairie Rd. Ste 200
Flower Mound, TX 75022
(972) 906-9695
(972) 906-7998 (Fax)

Representing Taxing Units

C07-Town of Flower Mound
W13-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 6
W21-Denton Co. Fresh Water District # 7